?

Log in

Hold On...It's Tragic [entries|friends|calendar]
-Me-

Somebody listen please;
It used to be so hard being me;
Living in the shadow;
Of someone else's dream;
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Sep 2004|10:27pm]
soo yea...today in school was okay..man it sucks being in spanish for 2nd wave. those must be the longest 10 minutes of my life. and they have to go on for another 179 (?) days. ugh...soo then yea. i came home and stuff..then we went shopping, i got a a-rod shirt =) yay and a shirt from american eagle and some pins from gap...then we went to the football game. I saw Quyishia there. It was fun we hung out for a while. Then i saw Marshall...well kinda, his friend (Shawn or sumthin) came up and said he wanted to talk 2 me soo we talked about swimming and stuff for a bit, then watched the game. It was okay, they lost 37-28 or sumthin. I dont remember. Now im watching the yankee/sox game and we are winning 2-1 thanks to johny olerud..well ima go watch the game...update later<3
1 can see octoberhttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v451/The_Free_Shit/Blinkies_take_enjoy/8fa7e068.gifon a clear night

[16 Sep 2004|04:43pm]

Dear Journal,
I met a boy today.
Note to heart:: prepare to shatter.

xoxo

1 can see octoberhttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v451/The_Free_Shit/Blinkies_take_enjoy/8fa7e068.gifon a clear night

ughh [15 Sep 2004|04:28pm]

i dont kno how people find out things. Or why so many people need to be in other peoples buisness.... ugghhh.. Soo yea..im NOT switching to french...part of the reason im not is part of the reason i want to...* * * * * <3

soo yea...in spanish we had a quiz and i kno i failed. man i hate spanish. then we left school and i got off at josh n will n kaylas bus stop..and we went to kaylas house, then went to joshs house to play basketball. then my mom picked me up and she brought me here (to my dads house)

well update later<3

I don't want another heartbreak..
I don't need another turn to cry..

 

 

on a clear night

[14 Sep 2004|03:27pm]

wooh...well today was okay. For the most part...im switching to french :-) but im gonna deff. miss our espanol class, but not ms pear. she was yellin at us today like she thinks shes someone. well she is our teacher but i hate her.

anyway...chorus was beyond funny. Alex did a solo and me kahley and kasia were crying from laughing so hard. and then janel asked stephanie if she was "special" ahh...funny funny. and then specials, and then lunch then science then spanish.

well...im goin to watch my cousin sean's xavier soccer game- and then soccer practice- update latttta<3

on a clear night

[13 Sep 2004|06:39pm]

alright...some people make me mad. Why must everyone hold grudges on people? i mean its like "omg! She broke up with him last year for him!" commeeeeeee onnnn...that was like...a year ago! okay so not quite...but close to it.

soo anyway..god, it sucks having american history first period. Ecspecially sitting next to rayvon. man is he annoying. so...then yea. That's about the only annoying thing. Chorus was fun...hahahaaaa alex and troy are so funny. so then...yea, the rest was boring. And miss pear is a bitch. ugh i hate her-

well swimming doesnt start today...i think it starts next week or smething...well update later xoxo

on a clear night

[12 Sep 2004|08:45pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

ugh..im so bored. I already did my homework, im such a good girl =) sike..lol...i wrote my essay on Derek Jeter..my hero essay for Mr. Geary...and then math...now im watching pepsi play for a billion..fun fun...lettsss see heres my week:
Monday: school, come home, swim practice
Tuesday: school, come home, go to dads, soccer practice
Wednsday: school, come home, go to dads, swim practice
Thursday: school, come home, soccer practice
Friday: school, come home, swim practice
ugh...swimming starts this week. But im excited..but ill be somewhat tired.

well ill update later xoxo<3

1 can see octoberhttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v451/The_Free_Shit/Blinkies_take_enjoy/8fa7e068.gifon a clear night

[12 Sep 2004|11:44am]
[ mood | cold ]

soo yea..yesterday, after my soccer game, i took a shower, and then Enny and krista came and got me and we went to Kohls and Old Navy. I got two shirts from Old Navy and a notebook and a bouncy ball. Lol all three of us got bouncy balls. So..then we went to the mall...and then back to Jens house. And soo...we wrote on the driveway with chalk...cuz we are losers. But it was fun...and then jen wanted me to wash her hair and put stuff in it...yea dont ask. So krista is sitting in the toilet...and my pants are like rolled up like capris and my sox are off and jen's head is in the shower and im in the shower, and so i pulled the thing to make the sprayer turn into the shower on accident and the shower went on and we all got soaked. But...we were laughing for so long. So...then mario brought me and krista home...and then he stayed at my house for a little while, cuz Matt was having a party...and there were like a billion cars in the driveway and grass..whooo was  here...well my bro, kaity, phil, andy, mieshia, emily, two other girls, ryan, luke, RJ, max, these three girls like were freshman sluts..ughh they were like soo stupid, and they said things abuot mieshia and her friends..bitches..and keri and...a wholoe buncha other ppl. It was funny...so i went to bed at like 11:30..and they were all still here. And then..this morning i woke up and it was freezing. And it sitll is. So..im gonna go take a shower..and get ready and stuff... update later<3

on a clear night

i'm bored..some heres some quotes: [11 Sep 2004|11:44am]


Did you ever wonder...
If Dreams could come true?
If love songs and fairy tales were meant for you?
Did you ever wonder..
Whats at the end of the Rainbow?
Or If Romeo and Juliet could ever..
Happen Again?

" You are the answer to every prayer I've offered. You are a song, a dream, a whisper, and I don't know how I could live without you for as long as I have. I love you, more than you can ever imagine.I always have, and i always will." -The Notebook

"They didn't agree on much. In fact, they rarely agreed on anything. They fought all the time and they challenged each other every day. But in spite of their diffrences, they had one important thing in common --> they were crazy about each other." -The Notebook

i'M ScArEd ThAt i'M gOnNa eNd Up aLoNe + ThAt i Am aLwAys
gOnNa Be SoMeOnE`s fRiEnD. . . . bUt nEvEr qUiTe SoMeOnE`s
[ E v E r Y t H i N q ]   MoStLy, i'M ScArEd i'M nEvEr gOnNa MeEt
A gUy tHAt i lOvE As MuCh As i lOvE yOu «-- DaWsOn's cReEk

"There's no easy way out...there's NO shortcut home." -Rocky

Here's to the crazy ones. The misfits. The rebels. The round pegs in the square holes. They aren't fond of rules and they have no respect for the status quo. You can quote them. Disagree with them. Glorify or villify them. But the only thing you can't do is ignore them. Because they change things. And while some may see them as the crazy ones, we see genius. Because the people who are crazy enough to believe that they can change the world...are the ones who do.

"laughter is timeless. imagination has no age and dreams are forever"-tinkerbell

"if everything is embarrasing then you're never gonna have fun"-lindsey lohan

"Great people talk about ideas. Average people talk about things. Small people talk about other people." –Unknown

"find out who you are and do it on pupose"

"its amazing how different the world would be if you never met the one person who changed everything..."

"Understand your mission is to make history while your here." -Nas

"And the truth is...I gave my heart away a long time ago, and I never really got i back." -Sweet Home Alabama

Don't worry about the world coming to an end today.  It is already tomorrow in Australia.  
    -Charles Schultz

"Nothing's lost forever. In this world, there's a kind of painful progress. Longing for what we've left behind, and dreaming ahead." -Angels in America

"And just when i thought i ran out of reasons to smile...YoU<3 came along..."

<3 The game and Stuff...Collapse )
on a clear night

[10 Sep 2004|09:58pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

hiii everyone...well ill write about my day (how exciting!) and since im bored ill do it in GREAT detail...

alrighty...i took my meds today for my allergies, bcuz i get them like severley and i cant even see out of my eyes cuz they water soo much and i sneeze much and yea you get the picture..soo i guess they made me hyper because, well on the bus this morning i was talking a mile a minute and i didnt stop the entire ride. Josh kept yelling at me cuz i kept telling him random stuff and he said i was giving him a headache but i kno he loves me. Soo...then we got to homeroom. and...i was talking to random and he told me to slow down cuz once again i was so fricken hyper...and then they had this poem for 9/11 with a trumpet playing in the backround, we cried, lol. So then it was american history and we did this gay map thing and we have to write an essay on our hero. I'm choosing between Derek Jeter, Marino, Jorge and Arod. Tough choice :-/ So..then it was LA and we had to write a stupid essay on cell phones and why our parents should let us get one. Which was gay cuz i already have one. But..i did it to the best of my ability. Then it was math and we had this test..thing, and i got like 17 wrong cuz im stupid in math...soo..then we had chorus which was okay, and then Mrs Byrds class...i dont kno wut to call her class, cuz its like weird..its not sex ed, and its not "career ed" we talk about like discrimination and stuff..but i love that class. Then lunch which is always fun...then science. Which i found out that Stephen told Noah who i liked, and Noah told that person, i guess, sometime before lunch, and that person told like, our entire cluster. Which isn't fun. But whatever...so thennnnn...we had spanish..omg ms pear is so mean. She moved our seats, but thats okay cuz im near like derek n terry n them...and it was hilarious waitin for second wave. Okay...so they called second wave, and we went on the bus and its always crowded, there are like two seats with three people in them. its crazy. So then i went home, and daddy came and got me for the weekend...then Jen called and i went over her house. And we got enzos...and then mommy came over. And then Pepe' her kitty, brought in this cricket (it was alive) and now, Enny is deathly afraid of any kinda bug..and she went to pick him up and she saw it and we both screamed and jumped on the chairs, and sue came in and finally got it outside, but we were afraid to get off the chairs lmao we are retarted. Sooo...then we hung out and watched the yankee game...oh yea, and there was this squirrel at the field the yankees were playing on, and they took a pic of it and so we put that pic as Enny's compy backround. Omg it was hilarious...then daddy came and got me...and so i want to do soccer this year so i called molly and now im goin to the jamboree, but i have to use Ashley's cleats cuz i dont have any and bobs doesnt open until 10 which is gay. Speaking of gay...LMFAO jennn ahh we love u krista. Yea..so now im here. Wow..i typed a lot. I have no life. well....update later xoxo...

<3its the way he makes me fall in love with him..<3 dedicated<3

on a clear night

[10 Sep 2004|03:23pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

i am going to hurt stephen and noah very badly. Even though techinically, it isn't their fault that the entire 8M knows who i like...but i'm holding them accountable. Because Stephen told Noah, who told the person i like, who told everyone. Which is just so wonderful. (sarcastic there...) I think i just wont tell Stephen anything anymore, it works better that way. So, i guess it's a little bit of my fault for even telling Stephen. But whatever, they are gay and mean.. =)

yeaaa soo...matt is getting his license today. Oh god. lol...well im going to dads house...update later <33

on a clear night

[08 Sep 2004|09:15pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

i'm bored...yea..today was okay...we moved our spanish class to a diffrent room cuz the regular one was small as hell...went to dads today...the yankee game was cancelled and im pissed cuz i really wanted to watch them..grr...and yea..thats about it...

survey i stole from kellyCollapse )

on a clear night

[08 Sep 2004|06:59pm]
just seeing something...<3
on a clear night

[07 Sep 2004|05:16pm]

heyy...omg today on the bus was the GREATEST!

We had like, seven fights! okay maybe three...but still. Okay so this gay ass 6th grader started with reggie, and was callin him an asshole and sayin all these stupid things, and then this kid nick got in on it, and then gabby was yelled at ilona, but im not sure why. We are all just sitting there...laughing. And the bus driver isnt doin anythin about it.. Ahh good times...anyhoot..me and elyse are hypothetically eating subway together..

Now, my yankee report...hehe. This will be fun:
Our slumping streak is over, i have declared. I'm tellin you, this was all JUST babe ruth screwin with us. They won last nite 7-4..sooooo yea know wut you damn sox...you may have had a 10 game winning streak and we may have lost a game 22-0...but all the fun and games are now over. So, Cowboy up bitches!

that's all... =) dont u just love me?! well im out...byess<3xoxo

 

on a clear night

labor day... =) [06 Sep 2004|09:08pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

soo yea...today i woke up and took a shower...and then we went to the mall, and then to Chuchi Tracey's house. yea..so we got there and then ian begged me to watch him ride his bike on the street, so i did that for a little while. Soo then we went back inside..and just like hung out...and then we went and played baseball with the kids from next door which was so gay...and boring. So then, we had lobster and shrimp for dinner =) and then after we were all sitting in the living room and uncle wayne and bill were arguing about kerry and bush cuz bill is for kerry and uncle wayne is for bush..omg it was hilarious.good times...so then we left, and did my homework, and now im watchin the yankees beat tampa bay...:-D update later...xoxo

on a clear night

"Put it on the board! YESSSSSSS!" [05 Sep 2004|07:07pm]

wellll....
saturday: we left for boston at like 8, which was an hour after we wanted to, which was 7:00. But anyway...yea so i listened to my music basically the whole time, and then our hotel said they had overbooked so we didnt have room...but, anyway, we got to simmons (danielles college) which is right on fenway, and then we went and i got a hooded simmons sweatshirt. Yea..soo then i put my yankee hat on which i figured would be fun, considering her college is on Fenway =)..yea, sooo then...we walked to the T, and ALL these sox fans were gettin off becuz there as a like 1:05 game...so then we got on and road to goverment center (quincy market) and walked to bobci's and jaja's hotel...and so we ended up just getting a room there. Okay, soo...after that, we walked around quincy market, and ate at faniel hall, and then walked to the North End which is just like a little italy. It was awesome...and soo then mommy bought me a watch at this little designer jewelery store. It's pretty nice...so then we got to this bakery/candy store and they got me this HUGE box of sweedish fish...i love those. (Everyone ate a lot when we got home this afternoon)...yea, so them, we walked around there a bit, and then they went back to fenway, where they parked the cars, and me, bobci, and mommy shopped. So...then i got a braclet from the museum of fine arts store, and four shirts from american eagle. So, then we met them...and we walked like up the streets were like macys and H&M and a whole buncha stores are. So...i got a shirt from H&M and mom and danielle and them got stuff...and we walked some more...and then i got a GREEN YANKEE HAT! yea its awesome and goes good with my hair! =) fun fun...so then we walked back to quincy market, and had dinner at this lobster place..but i got these hot chicken things and they were too hot so then i got fish & chips and i didnt like them so i just let mom, bill and paul eat my food haha...So then we walked around a lot more...then it was 9 and me, danielle and paul were tired, and our feet hurt like a mother, so we decided just to go bak 2 simmons...soo we go to the T, and ride for like twenty minutes, then had to walk bak 2 simmons..and so then yea we slept..a
today:we woke up and showered and stuff...and then we walked to longwood ave, and got dunkin donuts, and then walked back..and THEN took the T to park street and we like walked up to charleston and everythin...then bak down near macys and h&m and i got two pairs of shoes...these converse and these rampage ones...they are okay. And then...we ate lunch at this little italian place...and then we walked bak 2 simmons and left. Fun fun...i got a lotta things...my moms like "now we are spending much money" and she spends all this money. Which is always fun. Well update later...xoxo

on a clear night

funny funny- [03 Sep 2004|08:06pm]

This was orignally a story to bash the yankees..but i changed it around a bit:

Two boys are playing a friendly game of Field Hockey in Central Park when one is attacked by a vicious rottweiler. Thinking quickly, the other boy took his field hockey stick and managed to wedge it down the dog's collar and twist, luckily breaking the dog's neck and stopping it's attack.

 A reporter who was strolling by sees the incident, and rushes over to interview the boy.
  "Young Giants Fan Saves friend from Vicious Animal..." he starts writing in his notebook.
 "But, I'm not a Giants fan," the little hero replied.

"Sorry, Since we're in New York, I just assumed you were," said the reporter and starts again.

"Yankee Fan Rescues Friend from Horrific attack..." he continued writing in his notebook.
"I'm not a Yankee fan either!" The boy said.

"I assumed everyone in New York was either for the Giants or the Yankees.   So, what team do you root for?", the reporter asked.

I'm a Red Sox fan!", the child! beamed.

The reporter starts a new sheet in his notebook and writes:
"Little Ba§tard from Boston Kills Beloved Family Pet."

^ hilarious

i gotta go pack for boston and watch new york vs baltimore-

love<3samxoxo

1 can see octoberhttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v451/The_Free_Shit/Blinkies_take_enjoy/8fa7e068.gifon a clear night

[03 Sep 2004|04:18pm]
yea so today was good...we spanish was okay..alex is so funny me and ava were laughing so hard at him...good times. I was SUPPOSED to give the *note* to him but i lost it ut oh..haha im not slick. well update later...maybe, but im goin to boston tomorrow until sunday to shop and see danielle..so yea i mite not update untill like sunday after noon...yupppp love<3sam
on a clear night

first day of school... [02 Sep 2004|04:10pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

so..yea today on the bus like no one was on it...like edwin n eddie n cortney n kayla n them werent on it..and then my HR got switched from 220 to 310...and soo my first period was history with mr. geary and then like our lockers were gay so we had to wait until like 6th period to get our combo's and everythin..it was all really gay...and then me, katie, noah and stephen said hi to mr panc! omg we miss him that class was the best! you have no idea...so yea heres my schedule:
First Period: history w/ mr geary
Second: Advanced LA with Mrs Ballachino
Third: Advanced Pre Algebra w/ Mrs Henry
Fourth: Chorus, or Gym
Fifth: sex ed... or w/e expl. art
-Lunch-
sixth- science with Mrs Miller
Seventh- spanish with miss pear

its okay...a lotta my friends are in my classes so its all good. Yup..well update later...xoxox

on a clear night

[02 Sep 2004|06:42am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

it's 6:42 and i should not be up. i should be sleeping and getting up at ten, like usual. This is not fun. Well...on a happier note, yankees won last nite 5-3..which is good, so now i'll be happy :-D...

well..yea im gonna go eat breakfast and then like watch tv and then go to the bus stop..ugh. Haha...update when i get home.

 

yesterdayCollapse )
on a clear night

ugh... [01 Sep 2004|11:07am]

okay, so the yankees lost last nite 22-0..yea twenty fricken two. And i know ill here from sox fans "oh u guys suck u lost last nite" well...you guys have NO CLASS..atleast we never do that to you. Jeez...and i hate people who are like "i've lost all faith in the yankees" omg they lost a coupla games...your supposed to stay with ur team through hard times, and when they are losing, and i ALSO hate people who..last year, went from a sox fan to a new york fan OVERNIGHT after the yankees beat the sox in the ALCS..just because they wanted to root for a winning team. It's just SO pathetic that ppl have to do that.....

alright..enough about the yankees. Tomorrow is the first day of school which i am excited for cuz this summer sucked. And a whole buncha my friends are in my cluster so thats good.

well...yea, update later.

on a clear night

[30 Aug 2004|08:22pm]
[ mood | quixotic ]

hey everyone...today i went to chuchi's house to help with the move :-D im such a nice neice..im goin there tomorrow too...OMG I LOVE THEIR DECK..u have no idea its huge and awesome..lol.

soo...then we went to staples to get sum school stuff, and then we went bak 2 chuchis and then uncle eric n them came..and then we left after a while.

okay soo after each entry ill put a funny quote that like my family or friends has said...soo heres tonites:

Me:: you'll cry when Hershey dies
Dad:: No i wont...
Me: Dad, you cried when Paul O'Neil retired.
Dad:: i'll cry when Jeter retires too
Me:: no, you'll go into denial for the rest of your life...

^ hahaha he loves the yankees WAY too much..

well..update later...

on a clear night

the pics of me and chris [30 Aug 2004|08:27am]

welll...here are the pics of me n chris carraba:

picsssCollapse )

6 can see octobershttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v451/The_Free_Shit/Blinkies_take_enjoy/8fa7e068.gifon a clear night

[29 Aug 2004|05:23pm]
[ mood | shocked ]

today might have possibly been one of the single best days of my life. I sat down at a table, and had drinks with Chris Caraba. CHRIS CARABA. I mean how many people can actually say that? We talked to him for about an hour...and took pictures with him, and got autographs and everything. It was...awesome. It was like, beyond awesome. I was starstruck, i'll admit it. Lol...yea, soo...i'll put the pics up here in a little while. wow...lol. alrity..update later

1 can see octoberhttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v451/The_Free_Shit/Blinkies_take_enjoy/8fa7e068.gifon a clear night

[29 Aug 2004|09:39am]
[ mood | okay ]

yesterday...i went shopping with danielle my mom and my grandpa..even tho i just got a pair of pants and a shirt..and danielle got like three bags of clothes..go figure. So...yea, then we went to old navy, and got lunch...and then came home and swam for a little while. Then i took a shower and got dressed, and then like an hour later we went out to eat at amicis with paul, mom, bill, danielle, bobci and grandpa. It was okay...yea so after that, i came home, and then me and my dad were just about to go put a desk together for his friend, but me, matt, dad, mieshia and keri sat outside and had a 30 minute conversation on how the red sox suck..haha cuz keri was wearing a red sox shirt..it was hilarious, and mieshia said that once im in mercy everyone loves the red sox, and my dads like "if anyone gives u shit about liking the yankees...i'll drive the jeep THROUGH the front doors.." it was hilarious...you had to be there. Yeaa...soo then, danielle and paul came home, and me and dad went to his friends house and attempted to put the table together but it was in like japanese so we couldnt really..haha...so then we came home and just watched the yankee repeat...they scored 9 runs in the 9th inning...it was crazy..so then the blue jays took the real pitcher out and just put an infielder in to pitch..cuz it like, just wasnt worth it haha...so they won 18-6..yupppp...so then i went to bed around 11:30 and then woke up, and now im here. update later...<3

on a clear night

[28 Aug 2004|09:10am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

hey everyone...yesterday, elyse came over..and we just hung out..and then came to my daddys house and walked to dairy mart and hung out sum more lol...and now im going to go shoppin with mummy, danielle, bobci and jaja. oh fun...well elyse wrote these two stories and she wanted me to put them on here sooo..here ya go elyse lol:

 

elyses wonderful storiesCollapse )

on a clear night

im tired [26 Aug 2004|04:02pm]

alrite..letssss seeee..we woke up today and molly left to get her hair cut..so i took a shower, and then molly came back..sooo we walked to brew bakers and my cuzzin ej and bill met us there and then bill left so the four of us had to walk home..and then we just kinda..chilled lol...and then we went to the field to play wiffle ball...and then we hung out with my bro in his room and he was talkin 2 ppl online it was funnnnny..he would like say some mean thing and then type something totally nice omg we were laughin SO hard..and then he showed us all of this videos of like tbs and brand new and everyone and we are just sitting on the ground like "wow matt thats wonderful" so then we walked to guseppis cuz we wanted soda cuz we only have diet rootbeer cuz bill is gay and bought diet...so yea, we got some soda..and then walked back and watched a yankee classic game..(vs anaheim) so yea now im here....update later

<3sam

4 can see octobershttp://img.photobucket.com/albums/v451/The_Free_Shit/Blinkies_take_enjoy/8fa7e068.gifon a clear night

[25 Aug 2004|10:04pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

some pics of me molly n kay...also includes my kitties, my mom, bill danner and paul...AND AROD!

pics!!Collapse )

on a clear night

[25 Aug 2004|12:20pm]
[ mood | sore ]

why hello everyone...i hope you all like my new layout! i put the words on the pic and everything all by myself! i'm so proud of it..lol.anyway...i'm goin 2 staples with danielle and paul soon..so yea. nothing exciting has happened in my life. School starts soon tho..and theres like no one in my homeroom besides edwin, wesley and gilbert. Edwin was in my HR last year toooo...but im near like..teresa n elyse n liv and them so yea. it should be okay. wellll im gonna go..update later

<3sam

on a clear night

[24 Aug 2004|11:07am]
[ mood | giddy ]

heyyyy everyone...
YESTERDAY...i dont think i did anything, i kinda rearranged my room and my door lol and put my orli bloom pic up and stuff...anddd then yea..thats it..and we went to walmart and i got school stuff and i saw jess there..funnnnn...
and today..im gettin my haircut..and then goin 2 vati's house..yupppp and im in homeroom 220...if ne one is in there comment!<3

alrighty...update later

<3sam

on a clear night

[22 Aug 2004|10:24pm]

Pics....

from the family party..and disney, i'll put the ones from Mol's party on their soon...

on a clear night

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]